Scouts and Guides

 

SCOUTS & GUIDES ACTIVITIES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-15

SECONDARY SECTION

 

S.NO.

SCHEDULE DATE

NAME OF THE ACTIVITY

01.

03-04-2014

Enrolment

 

02.

01TO31-05-14

Good turn diary

 

03.

15-07-14

Investiture

 

04

April-2014

Preparation of Rajya and Rashtrapathi Puraskar

05.

25 June-15 July 2014

Preparation for Tritya Sopan Testing camp.

06

09.09.2014

Hike on foot for pratham & tritiya sopan

07

09.09.2014

Cycle Hike for rashtrapathi aspirants

08

13.09.2014

Dwitya Sopan Test for Class VII Scouts/Guides

09

07.10.2014

Community service activities

10

02.10.2014

All faith prayer

11

02-14 Oct 2014

First aid training & Dwitya sopan Test for class VII scouts & Guides

12

16-18th Oct 2014

Pre-Rashtrapathi camp-3 consecutive nights camps prior to rashtrapathi camp

13

04.11.2014

Flag Day & Literacy Campaign

14

15.12.2014

KVS foundation day

15

13.01.2015

Pratham Sopan Test

16

16.01.2015

Literacy Campaign

17

23.01.2015

Youth Day

18

22.02.2015

Thinking Day

 

 

 

 



CALENDAR OF ACTIVITIES OF CUBS & BULBULS

PRIMARY SECTION

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-15

 

Month

Activities

APRIL 2014

ENROLLMENT JUNGLE BOOK STORY , TARAíS STORY

MAY 2014

PROMISE , GREETINGS SALUTE,HAND SHAKE

JULY 2014

PRAYER,FLAG SONG ,GOOD TURN

AUGUST 2014

TESTING FOR PRAVESH

SEPTEMBER 2014

INVESTITURE

OCTOBER 2014

TRAINING/TESTING FOR KOMAL PANKH/PRATHAM CHARAN

NOVEMBER 2014

TRAINING /TESTING FOR RAJAT PANK /DWITHIYA CHARAN

DECEMBER 2014

BULBULíS & CUBíS UTSAV

JANUARY 2015

TRAINING /TESTING FOR SWARAN PANKH/TRITYA CARAN

FEBRUARY 2015

THINKING DAY, VIDYALAYA LEVEL CUBS /BULBULS CAMP.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information about Scout Masters/Guide Captains/Cub Masters& Flock Leaders.

S.No.

Name of the Scout Masters/Guide Captains/Cub Masters& Flock Leaders.

Nature of training undergone by Scout Masters/Guide Captains/Cub Masters& Flock Leaders.

Venue

Duration of training programme

1

Mr. R.P.Rao TGT(Eng)

Advanced Training for scout masters

 

 

2

Mr.S.K.Yadav PRT

Advanced Training for scout masters

K V MYSORE

10 DAYS

Basic Training for scout masters

 

 

3

Mr.Jaisingh TGT(Art)

Basic Training for scout masters

K V MYSORE

10 DAYS

4

Mr. Anil Dahiya†† TGT(P& HE)

Basic Training for scout masters

K V MYSORE

10 DAYS

5

Mrs. Sheereen Sultana PRT

Basic Training for Guide Captain

 

 

6

Mrs. Shashikala TGT(Hindi)

Basic Training for Flock Leaders

 

 

7

Mrs. Devaki Y S PRT

Basic Training for Flock Leaders

 

 

8

Mr. Guruprasad PRT

Basic Training for Cub Masters

K V IISC BANGALORE

10 DAYS

 

 

No. of scouts & guides qualified for Pravesh/ Pratham/ Dwitiya /Tritiya Sopan

 

S.NO.

Name of the exam( Pravesh/ Pratham/ Dwitiya /Tritiya Sopan)

 

No. Of scouts/guides qualified

Class

Name of the Teacher Incharge

1

Pravesh(Scouts)

22

VI

Mr. Anil Dahiya TGT(P&HE)

2

Pratham(Scouts)

18

VII

Mr. Jaisingh TGT(AE)

3

Dwitiya(Scouts)

45

VIII&IX

Mr. R.P.Rao TGT(Eng)

4

Tritiya(Scouts)

10

IX& X

Mr. S.K.Yadav PRT

5

Pravesh(Guides)

19

VI

Mrs. Sheereen Sultana PRT

6

Pratham(Guides))

16

VII

Mrs. Sheereen Sultana PRT

7

Dwitiya(Guides)

35

VIII,IX & X

Mrs. Sheereen Sultana PRT

8

Tritiya(Guides)

0

-

Mrs. Sheereen Sultana PRT

 

 

No. Of Bulbulsqualified for Pravesh/Komal Pankh/Rajat Pankh/Suvarna Pankh/Heerak Pankh

 

S.NO.

Name of the exam(Pravesh/Komal Pankh/Rajat Pankh/Suvarna Pankh/Heerak Pankh)

 

No. Of bulbuls qualified

Class

Name of the Teacher Incharge

1

Pravesh(Bulbuls)

47

III-V

Mrs. Devaki Y S PRT

2

Komal Pankh(Bulbuls)

47

III-V

Mrs. Devaki Y S PRT

 

 

No. Of Cubs qualified for Pravesh/Pratham charan/ Dwitiya charan / Tritiya charan / Chaturta charan

 

S.NO.

Name of the exam(Pravesh/Komal Pankh/Rajat Pankh/Suvarna Pankh/Heerak Pankh)

 

No. Of cubs qualified

Class

Name of the Teacher Incharge

1

Pravesh

50

III-V

Mr. Guruprasad PRT

2

Pratham charan

50

†††††††† III-V

Mr. Guruprasad PRT