Games and sports

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA   BAGALKOT

Inter House Sports Competition 2016-17

 

Records of Inter house Sports Competition Held on 27th & 28th June 2016

 

Secondary Section

 

 

 

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

SR NO

NAME OF THE EVENT

CATEGORY

NAME

HOUSE

RECORD

NAME

HOUSE

RECORD

NAME

HOUSE

RECORD

1

SHOTPUT

VI-VIII(BOYS)

SAMARTH

SHIVAJI

7.67M

ADITYA

TAGORE

7.30M

PRAJWAL

TAGORE

7.25M

2

SHOTPUT

IX-X(BOYS)

RAHUL

ASHOKA

10.40M

MUTTANNA

TAGORE

10.36M

SANGMESH

RAMAN

10.26M

3

SHOTPUT

VI-VIII(GIRLS)

POORNIMA

SHIVAJI

5.40M

MUSKAN

RAMAN

5M

DEEPA

RAMAN

5M

4

SHOTPUT

IX-X(GIRLS)

PRIYA B N

RAMAN

6.45M

SUPRIYA

TAGORE

5.90M

AKHILA

RAMAN

5.70M

5

DISCUS THROW

VI-VIII(BOYS)

PRAJWAL

TAGORE

16.85M

YAMUNAPPA

ASHOKA

14.85M

SAMARTH

SHIVAJI

12.78M

6

DISCUS THROW

IX-X(BOYS)

BALCHANDRA

SHIVAJI

23.65M

RAHUL

ASHOKA

20.25M

MUTTANNA

TAGORE

19.67M

7

DISCUS THROW

VI-VIII(GIRLS)

SINDHU

ASHOKA

11.80M

PORMIMA

SHIVAJI

11.30M

SHREYA

ASHOKA

8.60M

8

DISCUS THROW

IX-X(GIRLS)

PRIYA

RAMAN

12.37M

SHARADHA

ASHOKA

12.36M

HEMA

ASHOKA

11.07M

9

JAVELIN THROW

VI-VIII(BOYS)

ANUSH

ASHOKA

11.43M

ANIL

RAMAN

10.68M

ADITYA

TAGORE

6.94M

10

JAVELIN THROW

IX-X(BOYS)

MUTTANA

TAGORE

26.23M

PRAJWAL G

TAGORE

19.66M

MANAJ

RAMAN

13.90M

11

JAVELIN THROW

VI-VIII(GIRLS)

SAHANA

TAGORE

6.20M

SINDHU

ASHOKA

4.86M

ANUSHA

RAMAN

3.09M

12

JAVELIN THROW

IX-X(GIRLS)

SHASHIKALA

RAMAN

9.27M

PRIYA

RAMAN

7.13M

SPOORTI

ASHOKA

6.53M

13

LONG JUMP

VI-VIII(BOYS)

SAMARTH

SHAVAJI

3.63M

ASHOK

RAMAN

3.39M

BHARATH

ASHOKA

2.82M

14

LONG JUMP

IX-X(BOYS)

ANIKET

RAMAN

4.44M

HARUSH

SHIVIJI

4.24M

RAHUL

ASHOKA

4.10M

15

LONG JUMP

VI-VIII(GIRLS)

APORVA

RAMAN

2.20M

SINDHU

ASHOKA

2.08M

SAHANA

TAGORE

2.07M

16

LONG JUMP

IX-X(GIRLS)

HEMA

ASHOKA

3.10M

SHASHIKALA

RAMAN

2.50M

KAVITA

RAMAN

2.40M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM EVENTS CONDUCTED

 

SR.NO

NAME OF THE EVENT

CATEGORY

NO.OF PARTICIPANTS

1

VOLLEYBALL

VI-X(BOYS)

12 STUDENTS

2

FOOTBALL

VI-VII&IX-X(BOYS)

8 STUDENTS

3

THROWBALL

VI-X(GIRLS)

12 STUDENTS

4

KABADDI

VI-VII&IX-X(BOYS)

12 STUDENTS

5

KABADDI

VI-X(GIRLS)

12 STUDENTS

6

KHO-KHO

VI-X(GIRLS)

12 STUDENTS

 

I/C PRINCIPAL

TGT-P&HE

 

 

INTER HOUSE SPORTS COMPETITION GAME RESULTS 2016-17

 

SECONDARY TEAM

 

SR.

NO

NAME OF THE EVENT

CATEGORY

NO OF PARTICIPANTS

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

1

VOLLEYBALL

VI-X(BOYS)

12 STUDENTS

RAMAN

ASHOKA

SHIVAJI

2

FOOTBALL

VI-VII(BOYS)

8 STUDENTS

ASHOKA

SHIVAJI

RAMAN

3

FOOTBALL

VI-X(BOYS)

8 STUDENTS

RAMAN

ASHOKA

TAGORE

4

THROWBALL

VI-X(GIRLS)

12 STUDENTS

RAMAN

ASHOKA

SHIVAJI

5

KABADDI

VI-X(GIRLS)

12 STUDENTS

ASHOKA

RAMAN

TAGORE

6

KHO-KHO

VI-X(GIRLS)

12 STUDENTS

ASHOKA

RAMAN

SHIVAJI

7

KABADDI

VI-VIII(BOYS)

12 STUDENTS

SHIVAJI

TAGORE

RAMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I/C PRINCIPAL

P&HE